The Examination Yuan of ROC

font-size
color
  • Blue
  • Green
  • Orange
  • Back

President

Total18Records,Page 2/2
RSS
PresidentTable
No. Term Subject Term of Office
11 7th Term Kung Te-Cheng Sept. 1984 to April 1993
12 8th Term Kung Te-Cheng Sept. 1984 to April 1993; resigned April 24, 1993
13 8th Term Chiu Chuang-huan April 1993 to Aug. 1996
14 9th Term Hsu Shui-teh Sept. 1996 to Aug. 2002
15 10th Term Yao Chia-Wen Sept. 2002 to Aug. 2008
16 11th Term Wu Jin-lin (Acting President) Acting from Sept., 2008 to Nov., 2008
17 11th Term Kuan Chung Dec. 2008 to Aug. 2014
18 12th term Wu Jin-lin Sept. 2014 to Aug. 2020
Total18Records,Page 2/2
RSS