The Examination Yuan of ROC

font-size
color
  • Blue
  • Green
  • Orange
  • Back

President

Total18Records,Page 1/1
RSS
PresidentTable
No. Term Subject Term of Office
1 Nationalist Era Tai Chuan-hsien Oct., 1928 to June 1948
2 1st Term Chang Po-ling July, 1948 to Nov. 1949
3 1st Term Niu Yung-chien (Acting President) Acting from Nov. 1949 to April 1952
4 1st Term Chia Ching-teh April 1952 to Aug. 1954
5 2nd Term Mo Te-hui Sept. 1954 to Aug. 1966
6 3rd Term Mo Te-hui Sept. 1954 to Aug. 1966
7 4th Term Sun Ke Sept. 1966 to Sept. 1973
8 5th Term Sun Ke Sept. 1966 to Sept. 1973; passed away September 13, 1973
9 5th Term Yang Liang-kung Oct. 1973 to Aug. 1978
10 6th Term Liu Chi-hung Sept. 1978 to Aug. 1984
11 7th Term Kung Te-Cheng Sept. 1984 to April 1993
12 8th Term Kung Te-Cheng Sept. 1984 to April 1993; resigned April 24, 1993
13 8th Term Chiu Chuang-huan April 1993 to Aug. 1996
14 9th Term Hsu Shui-teh Sept. 1996 to Aug. 2002
15 10th Term Yao Chia-Wen Sept. 2002 to Aug. 2008
16 11th Term Wu Jin-lin (Acting President) Acting from Sept., 2008 to Nov., 2008
17 11th Term Kuan Chung Dec. 2008 to Aug. 2014
18 12th term Wu Jin-lin Sept. 2014 to Aug. 2020
Total18Records,Page 1/1
RSS